Blackbox Folzhsm-005M-Stst-Gn, Fiber Patch Cable

In stock
USD 21.21
4.2 stars, based on 95 reviews

BlackBox, FOLZHSM-005M-STST-GN, Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Single-Mode, 9 Micron, OS2, LSZH, ST-ST, Green, 5m (16.4-ft.) Features Well suited for using in aircraft, ships, and construction areas Get high performance at data rates up to 1 Gbps at 850 nm Higher data aggregation in the backbone, riser, and high-speed parallel interconnects (HSPIs) Full compatibility with a broad range of laser-based and legacy protocols and applications Low smoke zero halogen jacket reduces the amount of toxic and corrosive gas emitted during combustion

Related
Scroll