Addon Calix 100-02162 Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Dwdm 100Ghz Sfp+ Transceiver (Smf, 1529.55Nm, 40Km, Lc, Dom) - 100% Compatible And Guaranteed To Work - Taa Compliance

In stock
USD 3300.32
4.2 stars, based on 95 reviews

This Calix® 100-02162 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and 1560nm using a LC connector

It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Calix reg , as well as to comply with multi-source agreement MSA standards to ensure seamless network integration

Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100 compatible with the equivalent Calix reg transceiver

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

Trade Agreements Act TAA versions of this part are available upon request. /p

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty

Related
Scroll